Oosterhoutse Golf Club
18-hole course with Par-3 Academy Course in Noord-Brabant
Oosterhoutse Golf Club is located in Oosterhout in the Dutch province of Noord-Brabant. The club has an 18-hole course and a separate Par-3 Academy Course. The complex also includes a driving range and other practice facilities, as well as Brasserie Uilenbosch with a terrace and meeting rooms. Trolleys and buggies are available for hire through the club.
The 18-hole course consists of two loops of nine holes each. Flights are not filled up automatically, giving you full freedom to choose your own playing partners. Tee times can be booked online up to three weeks in advance; groups of 12 or more are an exception.
What this means for your round: The front nine plays 2,978 metres from the yellow tees at par 37, with six par 4s, one par 3 and two par 5s. There are 33 bunkers on this loop; water is in play on five of the nine holes. The most difficult hole is hole 6, a par 4 with stroke index 1. The back nine plays 2,744 metres from the yellow tees at par 35, with four par 4s, three par 3s and two par 5s. There are 23 bunkers on this loop; water is in play on seven of the nine holes. The most difficult hole is hole 16, a par 4 with stroke index 2. Together the course plays 5,722 metres at par 72.
In CaddiQ: Front nine and Back nine.
At a glance
Front nine
Back nine
Front nine: hole by hole
| Hole | Par | SI | white | yellow | blue | red | orange | Watch out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 369 m | 361 m | 316 m | 306 m | 261 m | 4 bunkers |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 348 m | 328 m | 305 m | 273 m | 228 m | water2 bunkers |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 117 m | 104 m | 104 m | 91 m | 91 m | 1 bunker |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 356 m | 336 m | 316 m | 274 m | 235 m | water6 bunkers |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 239 m | 229 m | 215 m | 215 m | 149 m | 6 bunkersout of bounds |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 410 m | 360 m | 324 m | 280 m | 248 m | water6 bunkersout of bounds |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 496 m | 451 m | 419 m | 385 m | 348 m | water4 bunkersout of bounds |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 498 m | 480 m | 419 m | 419 m | 383 m | 3 bunkers |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 364 m | 329 m | 281 m | 265 m | 212 m | water1 bunker |
Back nine: hole by hole
| Hole | Par | SI | white | yellow | blue | red | orange | Watch out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 137 m | 127 m | 127 m | 119 m | 84 m | water4 bunkersout of bounds |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 507 m | 460 m | 450 m | 385 m | 352 m | water3 bunkersout of bounds |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 416 m | 393 m | 337 m | 329 m | 283 m | 1 bunkerout of bounds |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 309 m | 273 m | 273 m | 259 m | 207 m | water2 bunkers |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 371 m | 359 m | 302 m | 296 m | 260 m | water2 bunkers |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 168 m | 151 m | 141 m | 114 m | 109 m | water1 bunkerout of bounds |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 362 m | 331 m | 331 m | 311 m | 233 m | water2 bunkersout of bounds |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 162 m | 152 m | 152 m | 144 m | 90 m | 6 bunkers |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 515 m | 498 m | 433 m | 433 m | 393 m | water2 bunkersout of bounds |
Lengths in metres from the tee markers, SI = stroke index. "Water in play" = water within 25 m of the line of play. Data as mapped in CaddiQ; if in doubt, the club's scorecard applies.
Do you teach at this course? Get listed — CaddiQ is free for pros.
Frequently asked questions
How many holes does Oosterhoutse Golf Club have?
Oosterhoutse Golf Club has 18 holes in 2 loops: Front nine: 9 holes, par 37, 2,978 m from yellow; Back nine: 9 holes, par 35, 2,744 m from yellow.
How much is a green fee at Oosterhoutse Golf Club?
18 holes, summer (1 Apr – 31 Oct) – €79.00: € 79; 9 holes, summer (1 Apr – 31 Oct) – €49.00: € 49; 18 holes, winter (1 Nov – 31 Mar) – €57.50: € 57.50; 9 holes, winter (1 Nov – 31 Mar) – €32.50: € 32.50; Late fee 18 holes, tee time after 16:30 (summer) – €57.50: € 57.50; Late fee 9 holes, tee time after 16:30 (summer) – €41.00: € 41 (2026). According to the club; prices may change.
Can I play Oosterhoutse Golf Club as a visitor?
Guests are welcome on weekdays from 13:00 (from 11:30 during winter months) and throughout the day at weekends. The 18-hole course requires a minimum handicap of 54; the maximum combined handicap for a 4-ball is 108. Tee times can be booked online or through the caddie master (tel. 0162 - 458759 or by email).
What is the hardest hole at Oosterhoutse Golf Club?
According to the stroke index (SI 1): Front nine hole 6 (par 4, 360 m from yellow, water in play, 6 bunkers).
On how many holes at Oosterhoutse Golf Club is water in play?
On 12 of the 18 holes there is water within 25 metres of the line of play.
Is there a caddie app for Oosterhoutse Golf Club?
Yes. CaddiQ knows every hole of Oosterhoutse Golf Club, with fairways, bunkers and water mapped by hand. On the course the app gives you a club and an aim point for every shot, using your own distances, the wind and the elevation. It works in your phone's browser with nothing to install, and is free until the end of March 2027.
Play Oosterhoutse Golf Club with a caddie
Open CaddiQ on your phone, choose Oosterhoutse Golf Club and the caddie works with your own distances, the wind and the elevation. No install, free until the end of March 2027.